Photo 1,Corridor,SALE,Residency,Apartment,88sqm,€230,000,Aretsou
5
SALE

#ID 5676
Thessaloniki Apartment, Kalamarias

€230,000 €2,614/sqm

Property Details

sqmSqm88
floorFloor2rd Floor
bedroomsBedrooms2
bathroomsBathrooms1
heating-facilityParkingNo
heating-facilityElevatorYes
Show More

Description

For sale in Kalamarias, this spacious 88 sqm apartment on the 2nd floor offers excellent value for your investment. It features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfectly suited for families or professionals. The property is in good condition, allowing for immediate occupancy without major upgrades. Situated in the vibrant Aretsou area, you'll enjoy easy access to the city center, just 0.3 km away. Experience the charm of Thessaloniki's bustling lifestyle, with shops, restaurants, and parks nearby. The apartment comes with aluminum frames, marble and wooden floor materials for a blend of style and comfort. Other highlights include a safety door and air conditioning for your comfort. If you seek a welcoming home in a prime location, this apartment is a perfect choice. Embrace urban living in Kalamarias—explore the opportunities this area offers! Code: 5676.

Balcony

#5676 hidden image pro video

Spaces per level

floor3rd Floor
floor2nd Floor
floor1st Floor

2nd Floor

Living Room 1

Bedrooms 2

Bathrooms 1

WC 0

En Suite 0

Sqm 88

What's Nearby

Walking Distance

bankBank0.9km / 12min
parkingParking0.4km / 5min
pharmacyPharmacy0.1km / 1min
super-marketSuper Market0.3km / 4min